T square up closeENatureLoo"k" Left

Get your name @ Flickr

I'm a book junkie and a chronic TV addict. I love to eat! I can't resist chocolates, ice creams, chocolate chip cookies and nasi lemak. Basically, I can't resist foods. period. Which reminds me to start my jogging regime. (yeah right!)

Special of the week
-waiting on the world to change

   

<< October 2008 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Tick with Blogs
Doc's prescription
Rhumba with Binx
The Kingdoom
Life of an average guy
Ezz-vindicated
Chill @ Eggtopia
Ubi
Dood
The Blogspot
Jason Mraz

Tick with Music

-Maroon 5-
-Justice's D.A.N.C.E.-
-Anita Baker's You're my everything-
-India Arie's Video-

Tick with Books

-Marley & Me-
by John Grogan


-Mike's Election Guide 2008-
by Michael Moore


-The Memory Keeper's Daughter-
by Kim Edwards

Hit Counter
Counter

Project Petaling Street


If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:



rss feed



Thursday, October 30, 2008
My TV crush

This, has been going on for quite some time, most probably since centuries ago. Recently, i told Brat about it and she's been having a good laugh ever since. That's her; my ever so-supportive sister. *roll eyes*

Y'see, i'm having a huge, massive, humongous, enormous, gigantic, monstrous, great, mighty, big TV CRUSH on ...... Chi!

Chi, please be a doll (unlike that certain Hollywood-guy-who-thinks-he's-too-good-to-google-himself-just-because-he-can-absorbs-other-people's-power. Ceh) and google yourself and you will stumble upon this entry and email me! Yay!

Note: Just to make sure i cover everything. Heh heh.- Chi. Chi Razali, Qi, Qushairi Mohammed Razali. 8tv. Destinasi Bajet. Fieldtrip. A girl can hope, right? Wink


Posted at 09:12 am by teeklebone

0808
March 14, 2009   02:35 PM PDT
 
Hey,wow...i guess i am kinda vain to google diri sendiri...hahahha....and im touched by everything that i see...the good,the bad and the art in me:)tapi, kalau takde support,takkan ke mane pun usaha...so thank you so much...i am and will always be a friend to all who befriends me...

you guys can e-mail me - qi0808@gmail.com
teek
January 22, 2009   01:59 PM PST
 
girls, settle down! let's just hope that Qi is vain enough to google himself. :P
unpretty
December 28, 2008   12:08 PM PST
 
pape pun gosip yg melande dier.. xkn berubah chenta ku padanye.. ahaks.. adoi.. crush gilew kat dier neh... dpt jadik kawan pon jadik arrrrrr... puhlisssssssssss chiiiiiii!
unpretty
December 28, 2008   12:04 PM PST
 
i luvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvv him sho mash!! damn mash!! hahaha!! caner ek nk kontek dier? ahakss
aiena_sakura
December 4, 2008   12:40 AM PST
 
cute gler die !!
omg !
i lap him !
;D
teek
November 10, 2008   08:21 AM PST
 
dr angah: Oh.My.God. Like ohmygawd! you breath in the same air as he is??!!

:P nyampah.
dr angah
November 8, 2008   10:12 AM PST
 
like omg.cute gila kan? i did my practical in 8tv before and saw him and mulut ternganga.maluu nak tegooooooo.hehe.


neways, hi teek!
teek
November 3, 2008   02:22 PM PST
 
hana: very the. ;)


ubi.dah.takmo.blog: Chi; my current major TV crush!
ubi.dah.takmo.blog
October 31, 2008   11:19 AM PDT
 
err... Chi who?
I thot u nak cakap pasal Feng Shui :)

hana
October 30, 2008   10:18 PM PDT
 
comel kan die? suke jugak. :)
 

Leave a Comment:

Name


Homepage (optional)


Comments




Previous Entry Home Next Entry